Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Descendants of Robert Mayfield

Name Index


<---->

Living
Living

Adams

Eliza b.1804 - Pulaski Co., KY

Allen

Living

Anderson

William Virgil Rev., Dr. m.1896 - Sarasota, FL

Ann

Mary b.1724 -
Mary , \Gipson\ b.1793 -

Applegarth

Living

Armstrong

James b.1789 -

Ashbrook

Living
Living

Bailey

A. C. Ralph b.1880 - IN
B. Wheat m.1879 -
Jessi Guy b.1885 - WA

Baker

Clarissa Ann b.1819 - Woodford Co, KY

Banks

Mary b.1753 -

Banta

Charles William b.1872 - , , TX
Ernest John b.1883 - Blanco Co., TX

Barnett

Nancy b.1737 - Amherst, VA

Baxter

Jean b.1719 -

Bayne

Charlie J. b.1854 - Mississippi
Georgia A. b.1857 - Mississippi
John C. b.1833 - Georgia

Bedwell

Eleanor E. -

Beggs

Living

Bennett

Tabitha b.1798 - Pendelton District, SC

Billings

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Birge

W. S. b.1826 -

Bishop

Edward Davis b.1853 -
Francis b.1851 -
St. John m.1847 -

Blacklege

Eliza d.1878 -

Blackwell

Elizabeth d.1840 - Forsyth County, Georgia

Blanks

Mary Ann b.1843 - Union Co., AR

Blythe

Lillian McClure b.1811 - SC
Sarah Melissa b.1815 -

Bonds

Carrie b.1844 -

Boner

Living

Boone

Charlotte b.1788 -

Bottoms

Nancy b.1788 -

Bottorff

James Thomas b.1830 -

Bourland

Living
Elvira b.1831 -

Bowman

Eliza J. b.1800 -

Bracken

Mary Delia b.1705 - VA

Bray

Living

Brazeal

Adaline b.1835 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Andrew J. b.1838 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Antoneth(?) b.1847 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Arrena Emmaline b.1842 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Elijah b.1860 - Union Co., AR
Hosea Bright b.1813 - Pendelton District, SC
James K. P. b.1843 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Laura E. b.1864 - Union Co., AR
Martha b.1851 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Reuben Searcy b.1841 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Sarah Ann Elizabeth b.1854 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL
Woodford b.1857 - Tuscaloosa Co., AL

Britt

W. Burrel b.1876 -

Brosi

Living

Brown

Living
George Carr b.1903 -
Living
Living
James Madison m.1899 -
John d.1792 - Tennessee
Mamie b.1900 -
Nancy Emiline b.1831 - Maury County, Tennessee
Living

Brumett

Penelope b.1747 -

Brummitt

Margaret b.1744 -

Bryant

Elizabeth -

Buchanan

Artemacy b.1827 -
Edward J. b.1779 -
James Shelby b.1822 -
Jennie m.1821 - Pulaski County, KY
Robert Henderson b.1825 -
William Shelton b.1818 -

Buckner

Thomas Addison b.1873 - Bandera Co., TX

Burdette

Hannah b.1746 -

Burge

Malinda m.1821 - Pulaski County, KY

Burrows

Living
Living
Living
Living

Butler

Living

Campos

Living

Carle

Living
Living
Living
Living

Carr

Living
Living
Living
Living
Joe b.1901 -
Living
John James m.1898 - Pulaski County, KY
Living
Living

Carter

Dorcas b.1731 -
James G. m.1839 - Gibson County, TN
Mary Allene b.1854 -
Living

Catesby

Ann m.1767 -

Chambers

Mahatable b.1820 -
Robert W. b.1809 -

Champ

John m.1796 - Davidson County, Tennessee
Living

Cheek

Lucy Monroe Davis b.1856 -

Cheshier

Living
Living

Clark

Frances b.1682 -

Clay

J. E. b.1865 -

Cleveland

Elizabeth b.1727 - Blue Run, VA

Clifton

Jennie Edith b.1886 - St. John, KS

Cobb

Mary b.1811 -

Coffey

Archelaus b.1755 - Albemarle County, Virginia
Benjamin b.1747 - spotsylvania, VA
Edmond Edward b.1735 - Essex Co. VA
Elizabeth b.1749 -
James b.1729 - Essex County, Virginia
John b.1733 - Essex Co. VA
John b.1700 - Essex County, Virginia
Reuben b.1759 - Albemarle County, VA
Thomas b.1741 - Essex Co. VA
William b.1731 - Essex County, VA
Winifred b.1739 - Essex Co. VA

Collins

Mattie Ione b.1888 - San Antonio, TX

Coloman

Polly b.1781 -

Condiff

Living
Living

Condry

Stephen b.1752 -

Connally

Angelica b.1777 -
Ann b.1784 -
Frances b.1793 -
George b.1731 - Halifax, VA
George Oldham b.1790 -
John b.1705 -
Kitturan b.1786 -
Oldham b.1733 -
Rebecca b.1779 -
Sarah b.1782 - Caswell, NCC
Sarah b.1735 -
Thomas b.1648 - Ireland
Thomas b.1775 - Brunswick, VA
Thomas b.1738 -
William J. b.1792 -

Conners

Ellender b.1708 - Albemarle County, VA

Cook

Margaret b.1754 -

Cooper

John F. b.1796 -
William b.1849 -

Copeland

Josiah b.1787 -
Living

Cox

John M. m.1843 -
Living
Living
Living

Crawford

Living

Crittenden

Sally b.1754 -

Crozer

Living

Daggs

Living

Daily

Emily Jane b.1809 -

Davey

Milly b.1756 -

Day

Sarah Elizabeth b.1841 - Green Twp., Scioto, OH

De Guerin

Mary b.1840 -

Dead

Son Born b.1798 -

Dean

Elizabeth b.1798 -

Dillman

Mary Ann b.1807 -

Duke

Elizabeth Ann b.1836 -

Dungan

Living
Living
Marshall Beriah m.1902 -

Dupree

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Dye

Mary Jackson b.1750 -

Elam

Daniel b.1752 - Rutherford County, TN

Elizabeth

Living

Elliott

Living

Estabrook

Living

Eubanks

General b.1846 -

Evans

Living
John m.1886 - WA
Winnie b.1887 -

Farrel

Living

Felter

Bob b.1865 -

Ferguson

Alma b.1880 -
Emma b.1891 - Indian Creek, IN
Homer m.1877 -
N. Orth b.1883 -
Pearl b.1878 -

Fields

Sarah b.1750 - Albemarle County, VA
Thomas b.1742 - Albemarle County, VA

Fisher

Living
Frank b.1886 -
James -
Noah b.1884 -

Foulks

Living

French

Living

Fuller

Living

Gabriel

Living

Gastineau

Rosa Florence b.1886 -

Gibbs

Living
Living

Gibson

Elizabeth Perkins b.1763 -
Living

Gillespie

Amelia m.1816 - Williamson County, Tennessee

Gilmore

Living
Bridgett b.1776 -
Living
Living
Living

Golay

Elisha b.1801 -

Gooch

Polly m.1831 - Williamson County, TN

Gore

Delilia b.1777 - Chester Dist. SC
Nancy b.1781 -

Graham

Betty b.1851 -

Graves

Ann b.1712 -
Benjamin b.1708 - Essex Co. VA
Living
James b.1650 -
James b.1706 - VA
Jane b.1710 - probably Essex County, Virginia
John b.1704 - Essex Co. VA
John b.1675 - England
Martha b.1710 - Essex Co. VA

Green

Mrs. b.1862 -

Gregory

Unknown b.1656 -

Gunnels

Nicholas b.1781 -

Guyer

Living

Haggard

Living
John d.1791 -
Living
Living

Hannah

[Unknown] b.1665 -

Harper

Living

Hayes

Polly b.1738 - NC

Hendrickson

Ambrose m.1824 -

Hill

William b.1738 -
William Marmaduke b.1832 -

Hiltbruner

Will b.1862 -

Hines

H. H. b.1810 -

Hinkle

Amelia b.1763 -

Hippert

Unknown b.1786 -

Hogue

Living

Holster

Leonard b.1882 -

Horning

Living

Howard

Cornelius b.1805 - Jefferson County, KY

Hoyle

Narsissa b.1771 - TN

Hudson

Unknown b.1801 -

Humphreys

Zoa Ann b.1846 -

Humphry

Ada b.1872 -

Hunter

Living

Hutchinson

Clarissa Hanna b.1818 -

Jack

a Cherokee Indian b.1746 -

Jacob

Living

James

Mariah b.1786 -

January

Living

Jeter

Andrew Jackson b.1861 - Union Co., AR
Annie E. b.1871 - Union Co., AR
Annie Edna b.1897 - Union Co., AR
Cornelia b.1860 - Union Co., AR
Living
Eli B. b.1892 -
Georgia Olean b.1914 - Union Co., AR
Hosea J. b.1863 - Union Co., AR
Isaac A. b.1869 - Union Co., AR
James Charles b.1827 - Georgia
James L. b.1900 -
Living
Jewel b.1906 - Union Co., AR
John Nathan b.1899 - Union Co., AR
John R. b.1865 - Union Co., AR
John W. b.1889 -
Laura Lea b.1893 - Union Co., AR
Lida b.1903 - Union Co., AR
Mary Cordelia b.1882 - Union Co., AR
Mary Elizabeth b.1882 - Union Co., AR
Mary L. b.1873 - Union Co., AR
Mattie Agnes b.1879 - Union Co., AR
Nancy Emmaline b.1874 - Union Co., AR
Samuel L. b.1877 - Union Co., AR
Seaborn L. b.1867 - Union Co., AR
Seborn Wesley b.1889 - Union Co., AR
Living

Jett

Living

Johns

William Granvill b.1829 -

Johnson

Fannie Jane b.1839 -
William Arnold b.1804 -
William Henry b.1832 -

Jones

Ann b.1841 -
Charles b.1847 - Alabama
Elizabeth b.1846 - Rutherford Co., TENN
Frances b.1845 - Alabama
Jane b.1746 -
Living
Living
Martin Marshall b.1793 - SC
Patsie Thomas b.1746 -
Sarah b.1849 - Alabama

Julia

[Unknown] b.1855 -

Kennerly

Leda b.1835 -

Kensit

Living

Killen

Living
Living

King

Living

Lantz

Living
Living
Living

Lavell

Vera b.1883 - Kerr Co., TX

Lavender

Living
Living
Living

Lawson

Living

Lewis

Ellen b.1836 -

Littleton

Living

Livesay

Living

Livingston

Mary b.1779 -

M.

Martha b.1804 - SC

Mages

Living

Manson

James b.1790 -

Margaret

[Unknown] b.1703 -
Living

Marshall

Dewit b.1844 - Alabama
Elizabeth A. b.1846 - MS
Robert b.1817 - England
Zelona b.1849 - Mississippi

Martin

J. H. b.1826 -
Living

Mayfield

[Unknown] b.1830 - Chester SC
Abraham b.1679 - Essex Co., VA
Abraham b.1750 - Albermarle, Amherst, Va.
Abraham b.1771 -
Abraham b.1728 - VA
Abraham b.1755 - VA
Abraham b.1820 -
Abraham Lewis b.1749 - Amherst County, VA
Ada b.1869 -
Adaline b.1832 - Pulaski Co., KY
Living
Adelia Caroline b.1836 -
Living
Albert Walter b.1864 - Sumter, AL
Alexander Adams b.1834 - Pulaski Co., KY
Alexander Campbell b.1831 -
Alexander Clay b.1887 -
Alford Taft b.1908 -
Alfred b.1806 - Pulaski Co., KY
Alison b.1837 -
All Jurnal Sidney b.1811 - Pulaski Co., KY
Allen b.1765 - NC
Amanda b.1819 -
Living
Living
Anjeline b.1815 -
Ann b.1829 - Lauderdale Co., AL
Ann Clementine b.1870 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Anne b.1687 -
Archibald b.1794 - South Carolina
Archibald M. b.1832 - Greenville, SC
Artermesia b.1812 -
Artimisia b.1804 - Pulaski Co., KY
Living
Austin Benjamin b.1748 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Baby b.1822 - Dec. 2, 1822
Living
Benjamin B. b.1860 - MS
Living
Living
Beryl Mae b.1916 - Stafford Co., KS
Living
Brice Houston b.1868 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Brice Moore b.1835 - Lauderdale Co., AL
Brice Moore b.1785 - SC
Living
Burdette b.1785 -
Burdette b.1834 -
Burnett b.1823 -
Carl Alexander b.1912 - Stafford Co., KS
Caroline b.1818 -
Caroline b.1820 -
Carter b.1770 -
Living
Cassandra b.1830 -
Living
Catherin b.1836 -
Catherine b.1675 -
Catherine b.1798 -
Celestine b.1826 -
Champion b.1820 -
Living
Living
Living
Charles Shields b.1886 - Pulaski Co., KY
Chris C. b.1868 -
Christy Ann b.1837 -
Clara b.1789 -
Clarenda b.1800 - Pulaski Co., KY
Clarenda b.1824 - NE
Claude Duvall b.1866 - Mississippi
Courtney Ann b.1955 - Oakland, CA
Cynthia b.1805 -
Living
Daniel b.1796 -
Living
Daughter b.1788 -
Living
Deliah b.1792 -
Edmond b.1758 - VA
Living
Living
Living
Elijah b.1747 -
Elijah b.1741 - Amherst County, Virginia
Elijah b.1762 - Amherst County, VA
Elisha b.1763 - NC or VA
Elisha b.1795 - SC
Elisha b.1752 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Elisha b.1792 -
Elisha b.1831 - Chester, SC
Elisha b.1788 -
Living
Elisha -
Living
Living
Eliza b.1877 -
Elizabeth b.1835 -
Elizabeth b.1770 -
Elizabeth b.1802 -
Elizabeth b.1803 -
Elizabeth b.1762 -
Elizabeth b.1808 - Pulaski Co., KY
Living
Living
Living
Living
Elizabeth Hudson b.1826 - AL
Elizabeth Jane b.1838 - Pulaski Co., KY
Living
Ella Alice b.1874 -
Living
Living
Ellison b.1820 -
Living
Emeline b.1823 -
Emily b.1835 -
Living
Emma Cornelia b.1883 - Bandera Co., TX
Enness b.1799 -
Living
Esker Taylor b.1908 - Stafford Co., KS
Eunice b.1838 -
Everett Clifton b.1907 - Stafford Co., KS
Ezekiel b.1766 - VA
Ferdinand b.1828 - Chester SC
Frances b.1799 -
Frances b.1804 -
Frances b.1790 -
Living
Francis Fresh b.1819 - Trimble Co., KY.
Francis W. b.1848 - Lawrence co, IN
Frank b.1820 -
Living
Living
General b.1846 - Pulaski Co., KY
George b.1790 - Greeneville County, SC
George b.1745 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
George b.1764 -
George b.1801 -
Living
Living
George b.1874 -
Living
George Daniel b.1766 - Lincoln Co., KY
George Isaac b.1867 -
George Rolls b.1836 -
George Washington , M.D. b.1814 -
Living
Glenn b.1838 - Abbeyville, SC
Living
Grandville b.1827 -
Living
Harriet b.1820 - TN
Harriet Caroline b.1874 - Greenville, San Saba, TX
Harriet Josephine b.1841 -
Harry b.1869 - TX
Harry Dewitt b.1880 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Hattie L. Mrs. b.1867 -
Henry b.1765 -
Henry b.1841 -
Henry , Jr. b.1786 -
Henry Mitchell b.1795 - Knoxville, TN
Henry Mitchell Clay b.1845 - Pulaski Co., KY
Hettie Frances b.1910 -
Hoy McClure b.1914 - Zenith, Stafford Co., KS
Hulda b.1770 -
Huldah Elizabeth b.1821 -
Ila b.1854 -
India Eva b.1876 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Isaac b.1685 - Essex Co., VA
Living
Isaac b.1769 - Amherst Co., VA
Isaac b.1796 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Isaac , Sr. b.1742 - poss. Albermarle - Amherst Co., VA
Isaac , Jr. b.1784 - SC
Isaac , Jr. b.1726 - Amherst/Albermarle Co., VA
Isaac , Sr. b.1742 - Amherst Co., VA
Isaac C. Newton b.1749 - Albermarle/Amherst County, VA
Isaac James b.1825 -
Isham b.1752 - Amherst County, VA
Isom M. b.1833 - Abbeyville, SC
Issac Newton b.1809 -
Jacob b.1677 -
James b.1722 - Amherst, VA
James b.1784 -
James b.1785 - Amherst County, VA
James b.1748 - Amherst County, VA
James b.1785 -
James b.1811 -
James b.1810 -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
James , Jr. b.1746 - Amherst County, VA
James Franklin b.1846 -
James Harvey b.1886 - Bandera Co., TX
Living
James M. b.1824 -
James Pinkney b.1818 - Williamson County, Tennessee
James W. b.1880 -
Jane b.1833 -
Jane b.1764 -
Jane b.1821 -
Jane b.1762 -
Living
Jane b.1859 -
Jane M. b.1665 - Essex, Va.
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Jeptha O. b.1822 -
Living
Jesse b.1744 -
Jesse b.1770 -
Jesse b.1811 -
Jesse b.1841 -
Jesse W. b.1807 -
Jesse W. b.1817 -
Jesse Washington b.1856 -
Jessey b.1801 -
Living
Joel Nicholas b.1827 -
John b.1817 - KY
John b.1726 - Essex or Caroline Co., VA
John b.1740 -
John b.1679 -
John b.1747 -
John b.1783 -
John b.1811 -
John b.1836 -
John b.1841 -
John b.1808 -
John b.1846 - Lawrence co, IN
Living
John b.1750 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Living
Living
Living
John , Jr. b.1745 - Albermarle Co., VA
John Adams b.1871 -
John Adams b.1768 - VA
John Andrew b.1813 -
John Andrew b.1855 -
John Barnett b.1832 - Lauderdale, Co., Alabama
John Blythe b.1857 - Rusk Co., TX
Living
Living
John Campbell b.1843 - Pulaski Co., KY
John Daniel b.1815 -
Living
Living
John Robert b.1826 - SC
Living
John W. , Sr. b.1724 - Essex Co., VA
Jonathan b.1763 - NC
Joshua b.1797 -
Joyce b.1821 -
Living
Julia b.1848 -
Juliette -
Living
Living
Living
Living
Larkin b.1762 -
Living
Living
Laura A. b.1867 - MS
Living
Living
Leroy M. , Rev. b.1791 - Monroe Co., IN
Living
Living
Living
Living
Lewis West b.1878 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Living
Living
Louisa D. b.1824 -
Living
Living
Lucinda b.1811 -
Lucy b.1803 -
Luke b.1777 - Camden Dist. SC
Lusanna b.1836 - Abbeyville, SC
Malinda b.1807 -
Manning b.1800 -
Marcy Rice b.1820 -
Margaret b.1849 - Pulaski Co., KY
Margaret Brummet b.1836 - Lauderdale Co., Alabama
Living
Living
Living
Living
Martha b.1808 -
Living
Martha Susan b.1877 -
Mary b.1857 -
Mary b.1804 -
Mary b.1808 -
Mary b.1837 - Pulaski Co., KY
Mary b.1830 - Lawrence co, IN
Mary b.1766 - Amherst County, VA
Living
Living
Mary b.1873 -
Living
Mary A. b.1799 - Staunton, Augusta County, VA
Mary Angeline b.1816 -
Mary B. b.1778 -
Mary Charlotte b.1857 -
Mary Elizabeth b.1858 -
Living
Mary Maude b.1882 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
Mary McClure b.1873 -
Mary Melissa b.1836 -
Living
Living
Melinda b.1843 -
Micajah b.1747 -
Micajah b.1743 - Albemarle/Amherst County, Virginia
Living
Living
Micajah , Sr. b.1748 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Millon S. b.1852 -
Milton b.1820 -
Milton G. b.1787 -
Minnie Blaine b.1884 -
Monroe b.1815 -
Myrtle b.1877 - TX
Nancy b.1747 -
Nancy b.1806 -
Living
Living
Nancy Jane b.1849 -
Nancy Jane (R) b.1849 -
Nancy Jane b.1839 -
Nancy Rebeckah b.1824 -
Naomi C. b.1819 - jefferson County, KY
Nettie Campbell b.1876 - Pulaski County, KY
Nevil b.1828 -
Nicholas b.1816 -
Nicholas Jones b.1820 -
Living
Obediah b.1767 - NC
Pearson Brummett b.1789 - SC
Pearson Brummett b.1811 -
Peggy b.1747 -
Living
Living
Pleasant W. b.1793 -
Polly b.1822 -
Polly b.1771 -
Polly b.1802 -
Living
Living
Preshia b.1770 -
Quarles b.1787 -
Rachel b.1796 -
Living
Ralph b.1820 -
Living
Randolph b.1747 -
Living
Rebecca b.1842 - Pulaski County, KY
Living
Living
Reuben Neuton b.1792 - VA
Reuben Newton b.1859 -
Richard b.1808 -
Richard Miron b.1849 -
Richard Miron (R) b.1849 -
Robert b.1635 - Glouster Co., VA (Poss. England)
Robert b.1732 - Spottsylvania Co., VA
Living
Robert , Jr. b.1679 -
Robert I. b.1823 -
Robert L. b.1865 - Lauderdale Co., MS
Living
Ronald Eugene b.1946 - Dodge City, KS
Living
Rufus b.1820 -
Ruth b.1874 - TX
Living
Sally b.1799 -
Living
Samuel b.1759 - Halifax Co., NC
Samuel b.1743 -
Samuel b.1811 -
Samuel b.1756 - Amherst County, Virginia
Sara E. b.1832 - Indianna
Sarah b.1768 -
Sarah b.1757 - VA.
Sarah b.1855 -
Sarah Elizabeth b.1819 - Pendelton District, SC
Seaborn b.1798 -
Living
Living
Living
Sidney S. b.1837 - Lawrence co, IN
Southerland b.1720 - Essex County, Virginia
Living
Living
Southerland , Jr. b.1747 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Stanwix b.1811 -
Stanwix Greenville b.1836 -
Stephen b.1747 -
Stephen b.1758 - Lincoln Parish, Lincoln Co., NC
Stephen b.1786 -
Stephen b.1797 -
Stephen b.1837 -
Living
Stephen , Sr. b.1755 - Greenville Dist. SC
Stephen G. b.1835 -
Stephen Gore b.1809 -
Living
Susannah b.1747 -
Living
Sutherland b.1764 - Albemarle/Amherst County, VA
Living
Swudas b.1832 - Lauderdale, Alabama
Tabitha b.1762 -
Living
Taylor Perkins b.1911 -
Living
Thirza A b.1825 - Pulaski county, KY
Thomas b.1701 -
Thomas b.1786 - South Carolina
Thomas b.1828 -
Thomas B. b.1820 -
Thomas Brumett b.1786 -
Thomas H. b.1817 -
Living
Living
Valentine b.1730 - Virginia
Virgil Samuel b.1910 - Stafford Co., KS
Living
Wesley b.1825 - Chester SC
William b.1773 - SC
William b.1748 -
William b.1770 -
William b.1788 -
William b.1701 -
William b.1741 -
William b.1764 -
William b.1747 -
William b.1758 -
William b.1815 - SC
William b.1794 -
William b.1815 -
Living
Living
Living
William Campbell b.1787 -
William David b.1854 - Polk Co., TN
Living
William Jones b.1841 -
William Logan b.1830 - Lauderdale Co., AL
Living
William Samuel b.1872 - Greenville, San Saba Co., TX
William Thomas b.1835 -
William Thomas b.1864 -
William Thomas b.1865 -
William W. b.1862 -
Living
Living
Winnifred b.1762 -
Zachariah Taylor b.1847 - Pulaski Co., KY

McAfee

Living

McBride

Harvey m.1839 -

McChristian

Virginia Caldonia b.1850 -

McClain

Polly b.1786 -

McClung

Elizabeth b.1807 - MS

McClure

Eliza Margaret b.1849 - Pulaski Co., KY

McConnell

Caroline b.1811 -

McJunkin

Nancy b.1797 -

McKenney

Laura Catherine b.1809 -

McPherson

Living

Meadows

Living

Mercer

John m.1861 -

Miller

Emily McGee b.1828 -
Felix Grundy b.1776 -
Living
Living

Mitchell

Living
Samuel m.1841 -

Moore

Archibald b.1752 -
Arminta Eleanor b.1872 - TX
Frances m.1774 - Brunswick, VA

Morrinson

Nicholas b.1739 - Essex Co. VA

Morris

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Millie b.1761 -

Mott

Living
Living

Mugg

? m.1853 -
Living

Murphey

Prudence Eliza b.1795 -

Murrell

Elizabeth b.1742 - Albemarle County, VA

Myers

Mary b.1795 -

Nellie

[Unknown] b.1788 -

Newell

Living

Newton

Living

Nunn

Sally b.1781 -

Odle

Simmie b.1839 -

Ogden

Annie b.1890 - Union Co., AR
Bettie b.1879 - Union Co., AR
James Robert b.1875 - Union Co., AR
Joseph Minor b.1882 - Union Pr., LA
Martha b.1885 - Union Pr., LA
Mary Elizabeth b.1871 - Union Co., AR
Rosa Lea b.1892 - Union Co., AR
William Robert b.1852 - Union Co., AR

Ogles

Living

Ogletree

Pleasant b.1796 -

Oldham

Margaret m.1728 -

Osborne

Elizabeth b.1731 - VA

Owsley

Lucinda b.1782 -

Paris

Living

Patterson

Hattie Bell b.1854 -

Phillips

George b.1740 -
Living
Living

Picard

Living

Pleasants

Clarinda b.1749 - 1821
Clarinda (R) b.1749 - 1821

Ponder

W. M. b.1826 -

Posey

Francis Marion m.1854 - Lauderdale County, AL

Price

Living

Primm

Living

Pritts

Living

Read

Unknown b.1788 -

Rhodes

Dycie m.1802 - Davidson County, Tennessee

Rice

Lou b.1811 -

Richardson

Nancy b.1733 - Essex Co. VA

Ricken

Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living
Living

Riebel

Living
Living
Living
Living

Roberts

Sara b.1769 - NC or VA

Robertson

Elizabeth m.1802 - Pulaski county, KY

Robinson

Huldah Elizabeth b.1850 -
Isaac Newton b.1844 -
John m.1836 - Gibson County, TN
Michael b.1844 -
Nancy Jane b.1838 - Lauderdale County, AL
Sallie Ann b.1848 -
William b.1853 -

Rockett

Roena b.1903 -

Rogers

Living

Runyon

William m.1910 - ?

Sally

Joseph b.1752 -

Sanchez

Living
Living

Sanders

A. Judson b.1843 -

Sarah

Living

Saunders

Living

Schour

Living

Scott

Sally b.1750 - Albemarle County, VA

Seager

Living
Living
Living
Living

Shafer

Living

Short

Bethlehem m.1851 -
Winnie m.1854 -

Siemon

Living

Simmons

Margaret Ann b.1797 - Hancock County, GA

Simms

Living

Simon

Living
Living

Simons

Living

Smith

Ambrose b.1786 -
Elizabeth b.1745 - Albemarle, VA
Jonathan b.1804 -
Living
Mary Rebecca b.1860 -
William Clarence b.1905 - Union Co., AR

Soward

Mary b.1748 -

Spencer

Louisa m.1832 - Williamson County, TN

Stanwix

Mary b.1704 - VA

Steen

Sally b.1774 -

Steirwalt

Frederick Haines m.1864 - Wayne Township, Owens County, IN

Stone

Lowery m.1849 -
William m.1849 - Clay Centre

Strickland

Abina L. b.1855 - Mississippi
James D. b.1830 - North Carolina
Samantha Elizabeth b.1843 - near York, Sumter Co., AL

Stroud

John -

Sturdivant

Jim Bob b.1895 - Arkansas

Sullivan

Samuel Wells b.1770 -

Surber

Adam m.1829 - Pulaski county, KY
Clarinda b.1842 - Gosport, Owens County, IN
Drevesser Jane b.1837 - Gosport, Owens County, IN
Elizabeth b.1831 -
Henrietta E. b.1839 - Wayne Township, Owens County, IN
Henry Clay b.1846 - Gosport, Owens County, IN
Isaac m.1829 -
Mary b.1833 -
Sarah Caroline b.1840 - Gosport, Owens County, IN
Thomas b.1834 - Gosport, Owens County, IN

Susanna

Living

Sutherland

Isabella b.1680 -

Swafford

Living
Living
Living

Swarzkoff

Living

Tacker

John b.1737 -

Tanahill

William b.1801 -

Taylor

Cella b.1896 -
Living
Living
Lewis Nelson b.1873 -

Templeton

Joseph A. b.1873 - Union Pr., LA

Thomas

[Unknown] b.1782 -
Ada E. m.1889 - Denver, CO

Thompson

Charles m.1844 - Gibson County, TN
Colbert b.1754 -

Truax

Living

Unknown

Elizabeth b.1687 - VA
Martha b.1784 -
Sarah b.1640 - Essex Co., VA
Sarah b.1738 - VA
Winnefred b.1724 - VA

Von Dupree

Living

Wade

Eleanor b.1755 - Albemarle County, Virginia

Walker

Armsted b.1782 -
Living
Nancy Griffin b.1793 -
Living

Wallace

Rowena b.1842 -

Ward

Grandson Jefferson b.1909 -

Warren

Margaret b.1810 -
Living

Wells

Living
Living
Living

Wendt

Living
Living
Living

Westbrook

Allen b.1820 - NC
Alonzo b.1850 - MS
Anna b.1858 -
Brice b.1856 -
Brice Martin b.1848 -
Camile b.1854 -
Charles b.1848 - MS
Chestine b.1865 -
Dewitt b.1860 -
George E. b.1869 -
Ida b.1851 - MS
Julian b.1849 - MS
Magnus b.1863 -

White

Robert b.1857 -

Wiggins

Living
Living

Wilder

Living

Wilkerson

Living
Shelby H. b.1869 - Russell Co., KY

Wilson

Adalaide b.1811 -
Living
Jefferson m.1832 - Gibson County, TN

Windsor

Living

Wolfe

Mary b.1770 -

Wood

Ezra b.1804 -

Woodall

Emma A. b.1836 - AL

Wright

Living
Thomas Washburn -

Wyatt

Ethel b.1875 -

Zertuche

Living

[Brazeal]

Mary J. b.1854 - Louisiana

[Mayfield]

Jane b.1753 -


Surname List